Skip to main content

Kirkenes Transfers

Daily transfers between Finland and Kirkenes, Norway

Kirkenes transfer is shared shuttle transfer with set time schedule and made by minibus or coach.

Pick up and drop off from: Kiilopää, Hotel Kakslauttanen, Saariselkä, Ivalo, Inari, Kirkenes airport, Kirkenes hotels and Hurtigruten harbour.

Rates and bookings

For any bookings please provide the following information:
full name, participant amount, pick up place, drop off place, telephone number and email address.

If your destination for pick up or drop off is Aurora Village Ivalo, please choose product Ivalo Airport – Kirkenes or Kirkenes – Ivalo Airport.

Kindly note, the rate is informed for maximum 4 persons per journey/booking. The rate is the same if you are 1, 2, 3 or 4 persons. We do not combine separate bookings.  

From Finland to Norway

Please note that drop off times are estimated and can vary from a few minutes to 30 minutes. Pick up times are more specific. 

6:45 – Kiilopää
6:50 – Kakslauttanen 
7:00 – Saariselkä hotels
7:30 – Ivalo ja Ivalo airport
8:00 – Inari
10:30 – Kirkenes airport (Norwegian time)
11:00 – Kirkenes hotels (Norwegian time)
11:15 – Kirkenes harbour (Norwegian time)

Inari-Kirkenes

382 €/booking (1-4 persons) until 30.9.2024 

393 €/booking (1-4 persons) from 1.10.2024 – 30.9.2026

Book
Ivalo-Kirkenes

396 €/booking (1-4 persons) until 30.9.2024

408 €/booking (1-4 persons) from 1.10.2024 – 30.9.2026

Book
Ivalo airport – Kirkenes

408 €/booking (1-4 persons) until 30.9.2024

420 €/booking (1-4 persons) from 1.10.2024 – 30.9.2026

Book
Saariselkä – Kirkenes

447 €/booking (1-4 persons) until 30.9.2024

460 €/booking (1-4 persons) from 1.10.2024 – 30.9.2026

Book
Kakslauttanen – Kirkenes

466 €/booking (1-4 persons) until 30.9.2024

480 €/booking (1-4 persons) from 1.10.2024 – 30.9.2026

Book
Kiilopää – Kirkenes

486 €/booking (1-4 persons) until 30.9.2024

501 €/booking (1-4 persons) from 1.10.2024 – 30.9.2026

Book

From Norway to Finland

Please note that drop off times are estimated and can vary from a few minutes to 30 minutes. Pick up times are more specific. 

11:30 – Kirkenes harbour (Norwegian time)
11:45 – Kirkenes hotels in center area (Norwegian time)
12:00 – Snowhotel Kirkenes (Norwegian time)
12:15 – Kirkenes airport (Norwegian time)
16:00 – Inari (Finnis time)
17:00 – Ivalo (Finnish time)
17:15 – Ivalo airport (Finnish time)
18:00 – Saariselkä hotels (Finnish time)
18:15 – Kakslauttanen (Finnish time)
18:30 – Kiilopää (Finnish time)

Kirkenes – Inari

382 €/booking (1-4 persons) until 30.9.2024 

393 €/booking (1-4 persons) from 1.10.2024 – 30.9.2026

Book
Kirkenes – Ivalo

396 €/booking (1-4 persons) until 30.9.2024

408 €/booking (1-4 persons) from 1.10.2024 – 30.9.2026

Book
Kirkenes – Ivalo airport

408 €/booking (1-4 persons) until 30.9.2024

420 €/booking (1-4 persons) from 1.10.2024 – 30.9.2026

Book
Kirkenes – Saariselkä

447 €/booking (1-4 persons) until 30.9.2024

460 €/booking (1-4 persons) from 1.10.2024 – 30.9.2026

Book
Kirkenes – Kakslauttanen

466 €/booking (1-4 persons) until 30.9.2024

480 €/booking (1-4 persons) from 1.10.2024 – 30.9.2026

Book
Kirkenes – Kiilopää

486 €/booking (1-4 persons) until 30.9.2024

501 €/booking (1-4 persons) from 1.10.2024 – 30.9.2026

Book

Rates are valid until 30.9.2026. We reserve the right to make changes.